COMMITEE

Keynote Speakers

Gerold RAHMANN
Gerold RAHMANNThüenen Institute/ISOFAR-Germany
Anne-Kristin LØES
Anne-Kristin LØESNORSØK-Norway
Uygun AKSOY
Uygun AKSOYExpert in Organic Farming-Turkey
Andre LEU
Andre LEURegeneration International-Australia
Jordan GAMA
Jordan GAMAPresident AfrONet-Tanzania
Andrew M. Hammermeister
Andrew M. HammermeisterAssociate Professor, Director OACC
Jessica SHADE
Jessica SHADEThe Organic Center-USA
Ewa REMBIAKOWSKA
Ewa REMBIAKOWSKAWarsaw Universityof Life Sciences-Poland

Scientific committee

Full Name   Organization-Country   Full Name   Organization-Country
Gerold RAHMANN Thünen Institute /ISOFAR-Germany Khalid AZIM INRA-Morocco
Daniel NEUHOFF University of Bonn-Germany Rachid MRABET INRA-Morocco
Noureddin DRIOUECH CIHEAM Bari-Italy Rachid MOUSSADEK INRA-Morocco
Anne-Kristin LØES NORSØK-Norway Fouad ELAME INRA-Morocco
Ewa REMBIAŁKOWSKA Warsaw University-Poland Rachid ABOUTAYEB INRA-Morocco
Khalid SASSI INAT-Tunisia Ahlam HAMIM INRA-Morocco
Jaakko NUUTILA LUKE-Finland Mohamed EL GUILLI INRA-Morocco
Reza ARDAKANI Islamic Azad University-Iran Mohamed HAFIDI Cady Ayyad University
Stefano CANALI CREA-Italy Abdelilah MEDDICH Cady Ayyad University/Microbiona-Morocco
Victor OLOWE Federal University of Agriculture-Nigeria Yedir OUHDOUCH Cady Ayyad University-Morocco
Rukie AGIC Faculty of Agricultural Science and Food-Macedonia Khalid OUFDOU Cady Ayyad University-Morocco
Loubna EL FELS ISPITS Marrakech-Safi Lamfeddel KOUISNI UM6P-Morocco
Ibrahim El-Akram ZNAÏDI IRESA-Tunisia Zahra FERJI IAV/CHA-Morocco
Abderahmane DEHLIZ INRAA-Algeria Si Bennaceur ALAOUI IAV-Morocco
Salah Eddine BENZIOUCHE Biskra University-Algeria- Abdelmalek BOUTALEB JOUTEI ENAM-Morocco
Ghita AITBADDI Ibn Zohr University-Morocco El Hassan MAYAD Ibn Zohr University-Morocco
Miguel A. SANCHEZ-MONEDERO CEBAS-CSIC, Campus Universitario de Espinardo, Murcia-Spain Brahim BOUIZGARENE Ibn Zohr University-Morocco

Organizing committee

Full Name  

     Organization-Country  

Full Name  

     Organization-Country
  Khalid AZIM   INRA-Morocco   Mohamed HAFIDI   Cady Ayyad University
  Rachid MRABET   INRA-Morocco   Lamfeddel KOUISNI   UM6P-Bengurir-Morocco
  Rachid MOUSSADEK   INRA-Morocco   Abdelilah MEDDICH   Cady Ayyad University/Microbiona-Morocco
  Abdelaziz MIMOUNI   INRA-Morocco   Khalid OUFDOU   Cady Ayyad University
  Rachid ABOUTAYEB   INRA-Morocco   Loubna EL FELS   ISPITS Marrakech-Safi
  Youssef RACHIDI LALOUI   INRA-Morocco   Hafsa RAMLI   Ibn Zohr University - Morocco
      Iliyass TABRIKA   Ibn Zohr University - Morocco

   

Short list of keynote speakers

Full Name        Organization-Country
  Gerold RAHMANN   Thüenen Institute/ISOFAR-Germany
  Andre LEU   Regeneration International-Australia
  Uygun AKSOY   Expert in organic Farming-Turkey
  Helmy ABOULEISH   SEKEM-Egypt
  Anne-Kristin LØES   NORSØK-Norway
  Jaakko NUUTILA   LUKE-Finland
  Jessica SHADE   The Organic Center-USA
  Jordan GAMA    President AFRONET - Tanzania
  Ewa REMBIALKOWSKA    Warsaw University of Life Sciences-Poland

   

 

© Copyright 2019 EU-NACOA. All Rights Reserved.

Search